Oaklandon Elementary

School of Environmental Studies (East Side)
Experience, Protect, Improve

Phone: (317) 964-4800 | Attendance: (317) 964-4805

Staff Directory

* Denotes eCoach

Office Staff

Principal - Jennifer Sheets (Contact Me)
Assistant Principal - Kathy Prince-Williams (Contact Me)
Mentor - Antonio Jefferson (Contact Me)
Home School Advisor - LaKeitha Patterson (Contact Me)
Registrar/Administrative Assistant - Dolores Jones (Contact Me)
Treasurer/Administrative Assistant - Dana Price (Contact Me)
Nurse - Julie Hilfiker (Contact Me)
Head Custodian - Clarence Thompson (Contact Me)
Cafeteria Manager - Sarah Fleener (Contact Me)
Student Development Facilitator - Monica Buck (Contact Me)

Special Areas

Art - Jack Monninger (Contact Me)
Media Center - Tracey Johns (Contact Me)
Environmentalist - Laura Getz (Contact Me)
Naturalist - Kory Stamps (Contact Me)
Physical Education - Susan Wright (Contact Me)
Music - Denise Nixon (Contact Me)

Grade One

David Bucksten (Contact Me)
Robert Cline (Contact Me) High Ability
Stephanie Deinlein (Contact Me)
Alexandra Redmond (Contact Me)
Kelli Witt (Contact Me)

Grade Two

Faye Duffey (Contact Me)
Brittany Mooney (Contact Me)
Jeremee Davis (Contact Me)
Kelly Willhoite (Contact Me) High Ability

Grade Three

Mary Butler (Contact Me)
Danielle Dobbins (Contact Me)
Benita Hutt (Contact Me)
Cathy Jones (Contact Me) High Ability

Grade Four

Karen Harvey (Contact Me)
Melanie Herendeen (Contact Me)
Daniel Myers * (Contact Me) High Ability
Rebecca Owen (Contact Me)

Grade Five

Brook Patton (Contact Me)
Jennifer Price (Contact Me)
Bruce Scheel (Contact Me)
Kristin Yahnke (Contact Me)
Emily Wilson (Contact Me) High Ability

Grade Six

Larry Baker (Contact Me)
Diana Dolk (Contact Me)
Lucia Sanchez (Contact Me) High Ability
Qadr Owens (Contact Me)
Amy Reitz (Contact Me)

School Resource Staff

Instructional Coach - Doug Price (Contact Me)
Intensive Intervention - Sarah Favazza (Contact Me)
Resource - Holly Kendall (Contact Me)
Resource - Shane Keller * (Contact Me)
Diagnostic - Joshua Lloyd (Contact Me)
Resource - Kris Walker-Guess (Contact Me)
Speech - Kendra Hunnicutt (Contact Me)
Hearing Impaired - Lindsey Elderbrook (Contact Me)
OT - Tessa Wolsiffer (Contact Me)
OT - Vicki Husar (Contact Me)
PT - Sylvia Brothers (Contact Me)
School Psychologist - Mary Ann Smith (Contact Me)
Title 1 - Kelly Mikels (Contact Me)
English as a New Language - Ramos Virginia (Contact Me)
Technology - Ryan Murphy (Contact Me)